TOM Gist: Nigeria Entertainment Awards Unviels 2015 Nominees List

CFC-IfBWMAAT6WP

The Nigerian Entertainment Awards has announced the nominees for the 10th edition of the annual NEA Awards which is slated to hold in New York come September.

Dd your fav bag any nomination(s)? Check out the full list of nominees from the music section below!

MUSIC PRODUCER :
1. Pheelz
2. Shizzi
3. Legendary Beatz
4. Young John
5. DJ Coublon
6. Tspize

BEST RAP ACT:
1. Olamide
2. Reminisce
3. Ice Prince
4. Phyno
5. Falz
6. MI Abaga

MALE ARTIST:
1. Olamide
2. Skales
3. Flavour
4. Davido
5. Wizkid
6. Patoranking

FEMALE ARTIST:
1. Yemi Alade
2. Aramide
3. Seyi Shay
4. Cynthia Morgan
5. Dija
6. Eva Alordiah

BEST POP:
1. Sean Tizzle
2. Davido
3. Wizkid
4. Runtown
5. Burna Boy

BEST R&B:
1. Banky W
2. Seyi Shay
3. Chidinma
4. Timi Dakolo
5. Praiz
6. Shaydee

INDIGENOUS ARTIST:
1. Olamide
2. Pasuma
3. Phyno
4. Flavour
5. Mc Galaxy

BEST NEW ACT TO WATCH:
1. Kiss Daniel
2. Lil Kesh
3. Di’ja
4. CDQ
5. Ayo Jay
6. Falz
7. Korede Bello

HOTTEST SINGLE:
1. Kiss Daniel – Woju
2. Lil Kesh – Shoki Remix Ft Olamide & Davido
3. Mavins – Dorobucci
4. Wizkid – Ojuelegba
5. Skales – Shake Body

FEMALE DISC JOCKEY:
1. Dj Frizzie
2. DJ Cuppy
3. Dj Soupamodel
4. Dj Lambo
5. Dj Nana

MALE DJ:
1. DJ Spinall
2. DJ Xclusive
3. DJ Kaywise
4. DJ Kenny
5. DJ Tunez
6. DJ Magicflowz

AFRICAN ARTIST:
1. Eddie kenzo
2. Sauti Sol
3. Diamond Platnumz
4. Sarkodie
5. Stonebwoy
6. AKA
7. Mzvee

MOST PROMISING ACT
1. Danagog
2. Niniola
3. Tjan
4. Tonye
5. Pere Carter
6. Simi
7. Sunkanmi
8. Teegee

BEST MUSIC VIDEO:
1. Shuga (Eva) –WOLTRK ENT
2. HG2 Films – Ibadan ( Qdot ft Olamide)
3. Clarence Peter – Condo ( Ycee ft Patoranking)
4. JM Films – Crazy ( Seyi Shay ft. Wizkid)
5. Kemi Adetiba – Onye ( Waje ft. Tiwa Savage)
6. Unlimited LA – Aww ( Di’Ja)

ALBUM OF THE YEAR:
1. Reminisce – Baba Hafusa
2. Flavour – Thankful
3. Olamide- Street OT
4. Yemi Alade – King of Queens
5. Wizkid – Ayo
6. Praiz – Rich & Famous

AFROBEAT ARTIST:
1. Lagbaja
2. Femi Kuti
3. Seun Kuti
4. 2baba
5. Tony Oladipo Allen
6. Ara

BEST DANCE/LIVE PERFORMER
1. MC Galazy
2. Olamide
3. Yemi Alade
4. P-Square
5. Omawumi
6. Wizkid

BEST COLLABORATION
1. Marry Me – Falz ft. Yemi Alade & Pose
2. Condo – Ycee ft. Patoranking
3. Shoki (Remix) – Lil Kesh ft. Olamide & Davido
4. Indomie – Masterkraft ft. Olamide & CDQ
5. Collabo – P-Square ft. Don Jazzy
6. Bad Girl Special – Mr 2kay ft. Seyi Shay & Cynthia Morgan

BEST GOSPEL ACT
1. Onos Ariyo
2. Eben
3. Tope Alabi
4. Obiora Obiwon
5. Nathaniel Bassey
6. Florocka
7. Psalm Ebube

loading...
CONNECT WITH TAPOUTMUSIC FOR MUSIC PROMOTION
Call +2348110941865 or Chat with us +2348167937916 on whatsapp For Music Promo Only
Follow @Tapoutmusic on Twitter
Like Tapoutmusicdotcom on Facebook
Follow @Tapoutmusic1 on Instagram
Add Us 2AFD3C82 On BBM
Join Our Channel C00237A36 On BBM

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *